Media Ant
Advertising in IndiGo Domestic Airlines
Popular Media
Boarding Pass Branding

Boarding Pass

Per Month

Card Rate

₹ 475,000

Offer Rate

₹ 300,000
Meal Tray Branding

Meal Tray Branding

Per Aircraft

Card Rate

₹ 500,000

Offer Rate

₹ 335,000
Premium Media

Inflight Sampling

Per Sample

Card Rate

₹ 15

Offer Rate

₹ 4.00
Other Media
Bus Grab Handle

Bus Grab Handle

Per Bus

Card Rate

₹ 120,000

Offer Rate

₹ 85,000
Business Standard Newspaper

Business Standard Newspaper Jacket

Per Advertisment

Card Rate

₹ 420,000

Offer Rate

₹ 195,000
Beverage Glass Branding

Beverage Glass Branding

Per Glass

Card Rate

₹ 3.25

Offer Rate

₹ 1.50
E Mail

E Mail

Per E Mail

Card Rate

₹ 3.00

Offer Rate

₹ 2.15
E Ticket Branding

E Ticket Branding

Per E Ticket

Card Rate

₹ 3.50

Offer Rate

₹ 2.00
**18% GST is applicable on the above rates
**The above prices are exclusive of Printing and Mounting charges, if applicable

Avg Monthly Passengers

5,074,853

Fleet Size

159

Business Class

No

Departures/ Day

1207

Departures/ Month

37,403

Avg Departures per Aircraft/ Day

8

Avg Seats in a Flight

167

Occupancy Rate

83.10%

Avg Cancellation %

0.23%

Avg Journey Time ( Hrs)

1.79

Total Hours in Flight

33391

Market Share

39.50%

About IndiGo Airline

IndiGo is a no frill low-cost airline and the largest airline in India in terms of passengers carried. The airline operates more than 800 daily flights to 41 destinations, 35 in India and 6 abroad. Being a low-cost carrier, IndiGo offers only economy class seating accommodating 180 passengers per aircraft. It does not provide complimentary meals in any of its flights, and no in-flight entertainment is available. Hello 6E is the in-flight shopping catalogue of Indigo and passengers can use it to buy meals on-board. 


IndiGo Airline Domestic Destinations

A - GG - MN - Z
AgartalaGoaNagpur
AhmedabadGuwahatiPatna
BagdograHyderabadPune
BangaloreImphalRaipur
BhubaneswarIndoreRanchi
ChandigarhJaipurSrinagar
ChennaiJammuThiruvananthapuram
CoimbatoreKochiUdaipur
DelhiKolkataVadodara
DibrugarhKozhikodeVaranasi
DimapurLucknowVisakhapatnam
Mumbai

Aircraft Details for Advertising in Business Standard Newspaper

FLT.NOORIGINDESTINATIONSTD/ETD
6E 143DELPNQ0505HRS
6E 133DELBLR0525HRS
6E 177DELBOM0530HRS
6E 251DELGAU/IMF0535HRS
6E 617DELVTZ0535HRS
6E 621DELNAG0545HRS
6E 656DELIDR0550HRS
6E 702DELBDQ0555HRS
6E 273DELCCU/IXA0610HRS
6E 315DELCOK/TRV0620HRS
6E 444DELLKO0625HRS
6E 183DELBOM0630HRS
6E 9335DELGOI0635HRS
6E 397DELCJB0640HRS
6E 285DELMAA/CJB0645HRS
6E 494DELPAT/IXR0645HRS
6E 453DELRPR/HYD0655HRS
6E 253DELBBI0700HRS
6E 303DELHYD0700HRS
6E 634DELLKO0710HRS
6E 219DELCCU0715HRS
6E 517DELAMD0725HRS
6E 167DELBOM0730HRS
6E 688DELJAI0730HRS
6E 554DELIXJ/SXR0735HRS
6E 743DELGAU/IMF0745HRS
6E 9337DELGOI0750HRS
6E 115DELBLR0805HRS
6E 317DELHYD/COK0810HRS
6E 605DELCCU/DMU0820HRS
6E 721DELAMD0825HRS
6E 9331DELGOI0925HRS
6E 456BLRBOM0520HRS
6E 713BLRCCU0530HRS
6E 408BLRPNQ0540HRS
6E 132BLRDEL0605HRS
6E 435BLRNAG0605HRS
6E 641BLRJAI0610HRS
6E 532BLRAMD0615HRS
6E 482BLRBOM0610HRS
6E 233BLRMAA0625HRS
6E 339BLRCCU0630HRS
6E 266BLRHYD0640HRS
6E 424BLRBOM0710HRS
6E 546BLRDEL0805HRS
6E 9126BLRGOI0540HRS
6E 498BLRGOI0630HRS
6E 344BLRCCU0845HRS
6E 433BLRCCU0930HRS
6E 433BLRCCU1055HRS
6E 746CCUDEL0515HRS
6E 238CCUJAI/AMD0525HRS
6E 318CCUBOM0600HRS
6E 348CCUHYD0605HRS
6E 379CCUBLR0610HRS
6E 296CCUDEL0620HRS
6E 623CCUGAU0625HRS
6E 271CCUMAA/CJB/BLR0630HRS
6E 245CCURAI/IDR0650HRS
6E 906CCUDEL0705HRS
6E 293CCUBBI/BOM0720HRS
6E 596CCUBOM0725HRS
6E 9416BOMGOI0500HRS
6E 437BOMBLR0610HRS
6E 207BOMJAI0540HRS
6E 184BOMDEL0620HRS
6E 427BOMMAA0620HRS
6E 63BOMDXB0830HRS
6E 194MAABOM0530HRS
6E 384MAAHYD0555HRS
6E 527MAACCU0605HRS
6E 298MAACOK0620HRS
6E 375MAACJB0635HRS
6E 276MAADEL0650HRS
6E 545MAABOM0700HRS
6E 511MAAVTZ0710HRS
6E 65MAADXB0730HRS

Business Standard Newspaper Circulation for IndiGo

EDITIONCOPIESCOPIES/FLIGHTNO. OF FLIGHTS
BANGALORE360020018
CHENNAI18002009
DELHI720022532
KOLKATA240020012
MUMBAI12002006
Total1620077

Categorisation of Cities

Non- Metropolitan CitiesMetropolitan Cities
AhmedabadDelhi
BhubhaneshwarMumbai
VadodaraChennai
CalicutBangalore
CoimbatoreKolkata
KochiPune
DibrugarhHyderabad
Guwahati
Dabolim, Goa
Indore
Imphal
Agartala
Bagdogra
Chandigarh
Jammu
Ranchi
Jaipur
Lucknow
Nagpur
Patna
Raipur
Srinagar
Thiruvananthapuram
Varanasi
Visakhapatnam
Dimapur
Udaipur
Dehradun
Port Blair
Madurai
Amritsar
Mangalore
Tirupati
Rajahmundry
Vijayawada
Question:

What is the ad duration for advertising in Airline and Airports?

Answer:

Unless specifically mentioned, the rates are for a month. 


Question:

I am doing a campaign in an airline and on an airport for the first time. What all should I be aware of?

Answer:


  1. Post confirmation and payment,  it can take upto 3 weeks for a campaign to go live
  2. Airline and Airports have strict guidelines on kind of ads they can carry. Your ad might get rejected or you might be asked for changes




Loading