Media Ant
Advertising in Newspaper Inserts - Chennai
Popular Media
A5

Newspaper Insert

Per Insert

Card Rate

₹ 0.45

Offer Rate

₹ 0.40
Other Media

Starting Package

Per Insert

Card Rate

₹ 0.45

Offer Rate

₹ 0.35
**18% GST is applicable on the above rates
**Rates are subject to change if activity being organised for more than 1 day.

Est. Reach

1,677,748 Newspaper Copies

Unique Id

1490

About Newspaper Inserts Advertising

Newspaper Inserts activity in Chennai can be used to reach out to Newspaper readers. Newspaper pamphlet activity works well for brands when they want to reach out to a smaller geography within  a city. The cost of Newspaper inserts in Chennai for a few areas within the city will be much lesser than placing an ad on the Newspaper. Also, the brand can place larger ad by selecting the right insert size. 

Media Ant works with Newspaper Inserts agencies in Chennai. Our tie up with Newspaper pamphlet activity agencies, help us get the best rates and execution of Newspaper inserts activity. You can also select certain Newspaper in Chennai and number of copies where Newspaper pamphlet activity should be done. 

A4/A5 or Normal broadsheet sized Pamphlets displaying your product or brand are placed inside the newspapers selected. Advertisers can place ads in the form of newspaper inserts in top newspapers such as Times of India, The Hindu, Dina Malar, Economic Times etc at fraction of the cost. Advertising through these top newspapers increases brand’s perception in readers mind.



                                      

Area Wise Circulation

Sl. No.AreasHinduTimes of IndiaDeccan ChronicleIndian ExpressDina ThanthiDina MalarDinakaranTOTAL
1Adambakkam5,0004,0001,0001,0004,0002,0002,50019,500
2Adyar10,0007,0003,0003,0005,0003,0003,00034,000
3Alwarpet5,0004,0002,0002,0003,0002,0002,00020,000
4DMS5,0004,0002,0002,0003,0002,0002,00020,000
5Ambattur7,0006,0004,0003,0005,0003,0004,00032,000
6Anna Nagar East12,0007,0006,0004,0006,0003,0003,00041,000
7Anna Nagar West6,0005,0003,0002,0004,0003,0003,00026,000
8Arumbakkam 4,5003,5002,0001,5004,0002,0002,50020,000
9MMDA Colony4,5003,5002,0001,5004,0002,0002,50020,000
10Ashok Nagar12,0008,0005,0004,0007,0005,0005,00046,000
11K K Nagar12,0008,0005,0004,0007,0005,0005,00046,000
12Avadi4,0003,0002,5003,0005,0002,5003,50023,500
13Besant Nagar6,0004,0003,0002,0004,0002,0002,00023,000
14Chengalpet3,5002,0002,0002,0006,0003,0004,00022,500
15Choolaimedu4,0003,0002,0002,0004,0002,0002,00019,000
16Metha Nagar4,0003,0002,0002,0004,0002,0002,00019,000
17Chrompet5,0004,0002,0002,0004,0003,0003,00023,000
18Dasaprakash4,0003,0002,0001,0003,0002,0002,00017,000
19Egmore3,5002,0001,0001,0002,0001,5001,50012,500
20Kilpauk12,0008,0006,0004,0006,0003,0004,00043,000
21Kodambakkam8,0006,0003,0002,0005,0003,0003,00030,000
22Koduvancherry3,0002,0002,0002,0005,0002,0003,50019,500
23Kolathur5,0003,0003,5003,0004,0002,5002,50023,500
24Kottivakkam7,0005,0002,0002,0003,0001,5001,50022,000
25Kotturpuram4,0003,0002,0001,5003,0002,0003,00018,500
26Koyambedu2,5002,0005005002,0001,0001,0009,500
27M C Road4,0003,0001,0001,0003,0002,0002,00016,000
28M M Nagar3,5002,5001,5002,0004,5001,5002,50018,000
29Madipakkam7,0005,0004,0003,0004,5004,0003,00030,500
30Medavakkam3,0002,0002,0002,0004,0002,0003,00018,000
31MGR Nagar4,0004,0002,0002,0003,0002,0002,00019,000
32Mugappair East5,0004,0002,0001,5004,0002,0002,00020,500
33Mugappair West5,0004,0002,0002,0003,0001,0001,0001,8000
34Santhome1,20008,0005,0004,0006,0004,0004,00043,000
35Mylapore1,20008,0005,0004,0006,0004,0004,00043,000
36Nanganallur6,0005,0002,0002,0004,0002,0002,50023,500
37Nerkundram2,5002,0001,0001,0003,0001,5001,50012,500
38Nungambakkam7,0005,0003,0003,0004,0002,0002,00026,000
39Padi5,0004,0003,0003,0005,0003,5004,00027,500
40Pallavaram6,0004,5002,0002,0004,0003,0003,00024,500
41Parrys5,0004,0002,0002,0003,0002,0002,0002,0000
42Pallikaranai2,5002,0005007501,5001,0005008,750
43Perambur5,0004,0002,0001,0003,0002,0002,00019,000
44Periyar Nagar50,004,0002,0001,0003,0002,0002,00019,000
45Perungalathur3,0002,0002,0002,0005,0002,5003,50020,000
46Kandanchavadi4,0002,000NANANA999NA6,999
47Perungudi4,,0002,000NANANA1,000NA7,000
48Poonamallee3,0003,0002,0002,5004,5002,5003,00020,500
49Porur6,0004,0003,0002,0004,0002,0002,00023,000
50Purasaivakkam6,0004,0002,0001,0003,0002,0002,00020,000
51R A Puram6,5005,0002,0002,0003,0002,0002,00022,500
52Ramapuram4,0003,0002,0001,5004,0003,0002,50020,000
53Royapettah5,0004,0001,5001,5003,0001,5001,,50018,000
54Royapuram4,0003,0001,0001,0003,0002,0002,00016,000
55Saidapet6,0005,0002,0002,0005,0003,0003,00026,000
56Vadapalani9,0007,0004,0003,0005,0003,0004,00035,000
57Saligramam9,0007,0004,0003,0005,0003,0004,00035,000
58Santhi6,0004,0002,0003,0003,5003,0003,00024,500
59Selaiyur6,0004,0004,5002,5003,5003,0002,50026,000
60Karapakkam4,0001,500NANANA999NA6,499
61Shollinganallur4,0001,500NANANA1,000NA6,500
62Sowcarpet5,0004,0002,0002,0003,0002,0002,00020,000
63T Nagar8,0006,0003,0002,0005,0003,0003,00030,000
64Tambaram5,0004,0002,0002,0004,0002,0002,00021,000
65Thiruvanmiyur5,0004,0002,0002,0004,0002,0002,50021,500
66Thiruvatrur4,0003,0001,0001,0003,0002,0002,00016,000
67Thorapakkam4,0002,000NANANA1,000NA7,000
68Tondiarpet3,5002,0001,0001,0003,0001,0001,00012,500
69Triplicane6,0004,0003,0002,0004,0003,0003,00025,000
70Urapakkam3,5003,0002,0002,0006,0002,5003,00022,000
71Valsaravakkam5,0004,0002,0002,0004,0002,0002,00021,000
72Velachery7,5005,0002,0002,0005,0003,0003,00027,500
73Vepery3,5002,0001,0001,0002,0001,5001,50012,500
74Villivakkam5,0004,0002,0002,0005,0002,0002,00022,000
75West Mambalam7,5006,0003,0002,0005,0003,0003,00029,500
Total420,000303,000170,500145,250285,000172,998181,0001677,748

Execution Process

Steps In Execution

Step 1: Select Variables: Media Option, Number of Insertions, Campaign Duration and Start Date.

In case you need any help with planning, please write to help@TheMediaAnt.com

Step 1Select the quantity/paper quality/size for printing and insertion.
Step 2Confirm the areas along with the dates for the insertion activity.
Step 3For printing please provide artwork 2 days prior to the activity date.
Step 4If only insertion required then the print material has to be handed over to our execution team 2 days prior to the activity.
Step 5Email the selected details to help@TheMediaAnt.com or Create Package online at The Media Ant.
Step 6Upon confirmation of availability from our end, you need to submit the artwork and make the payment.
Step 7Execution proof in the form of images and videos will be shared on the day of the activity.
Images of Past Campaigns

Click here to see the Images of Past Execution.

Video of Past Execution

Click here to view past execution video

Printing Charges
Size/ QualitySingle SideDouble Side
Full Page 130 gsmRs.2.12 per InsertRs.2.12 per Insert
Full Page 90/ 100 gsmRs 1.90 per InsertRs 1.90 per Insert
Full Page 65/ 70 gsmRs 1.40 per InsertRs 1.40 per Insert
A3 65/70 Gsm (29.7 x 42.0cm)Rs.1.30 per insertRs.1.30 per insert
A4 65/ 70 gsmRs 0.60 per InsertRs 0.60 per Insert
A4 90/ 100 gsmRs 0.75 per InsertRs 0.75 per Insert
A4 120/ 130 gsmRs 1.00 per InsertRs 1.00 per Insert
A4 170 gsmRs.1.17 per InsertRs.1.17 per Insert
A4 170 gsm with aqua coatingRs.1.30 per InsertRs.1.30 per Insert
A5 65/ 70 gsmRs 0.45 per InsertRs 0.45 per Insert
A5 90/ 100 gsmRs 0.50 per InsertRs 0.50 per Insert
A5 120/ 130 gsmRs 0.60 per InsertRs 0.60 per Insert
A5 300 gsmRs 0.98 per InsertRs 0.98 per Insert
How do I know my ad has been placed?

Execution Images of the Inserts will be shared within 2 working days.

Other Information

About Newspaper Inserts Advertising in Chennai

You can now execute Newspaper Inserts / Pamphlet Distribution Advertising in Chennai through The Media Ant. Get all the details and rates for Newspaper Inserts Advertising in Chennai, here.

No matter how great your business product or service is, if no one knows that you exist, you’ll never get very far. Printed leaflets and flyers are an inexpensive way of advertising to new customers and communicating with your existing database - this is a tried and true method that’s cost-effective and promotes an exponential ROI (return on investment).

In case you're unaware about Newspaper Inserts Advertising in Chennai, this is done by inserting a promotional leaflet in select newspapers, at a local level. Let's assume you only want to reach out to people living in Adyar in Chennai. No newspaper allows you to only place ads in a way to reach out to people, only in Adyar. Newspaper inserts are inserted into all the newspapers before they get distributed in Adyar, locally. Therefore Newspaper Inserts Advertising in Chennai helps small sized advertisers to focus their marketing efforts to their locality rather than taking large media space, resulting in a lot of wastage. Newspaper Insert Advertising in Chennai is one of the most effective methods of direct marketing. 

One of the quickest ways to make your phone ring, increase website traffic or drive additional foot traffic into your brick and mortar is to advertise using Newspaper Inserts, also referred to as: Pamphlet distribution, Leaflet distribution, Flyer inserts/distribution. Your Flyer Advertisement can be circulated to the desired targeted areas of your choice in Chennai.

Advertisers can place ads in top newspapers such as Times of India, The Hindu, Dina Malar, Economic Times  etc at fraction of the cost. Advertising through these top newspapers increases brand’s perception in readers mind. 

About The Media Ant – Newspaper Inserts Advertising Agency

We are India’s first Newspaper Inserts ad agency that provides discounted cost without asking any question or forcing you to signup. As a leading Pamphlet distribution Advertising agency we offer the best rates to our clients. We keep total cost down and provide you with very competitive rates. You can also contact us to know more about placing newspaper inserts.

Question:

Can there be any reason if inserts activity can be canceled?

Answer:

 In the following scenarios we may not be able to execute the campaign 

  • If there is any natural disaster like huge rain or flood or due to any political situation etc we may need to cancel the activity
  • If print is not ready or handed over as per the schedule from client's side.

Question:

Is there any chance that TMA can further negotiate on the rates?

Answer:

Yes obviously but that depends upon final quantity ordered.In such scenario please drop a mail to help@themediaant.com to get the exact quote.


Question:

What is the best way to check if the activity is executed properly?

Answer:

Although we assure you quality service but for better execution experience we want you to send your representative during execution.


Question:

At what time execution is been done?

Answer:

Generally between 4.30-5.30 early morning when newspaper reaches it's respective hubs.


Question:

In what conditions printing rate can increase further to that of highlighted on TMA website?

Answer:

Printing cost highlighted in TMA website based on minimum order quantity is 50k-1lac and only single creative is used for printing. So if multiple creatives are been used or quantity is less than 50k-1 lac  then prices are going to be high. Following are few of the reason for such increase

  • For multiple creatives, we need to create multiple plates which inflate the cost. 
  • Even if the quantity is less we still need to use the same amount of resources (which we use for a print quantity of 50k-1 lac) so it is quite difficult to keep the rates unchanged for less quantity ordered.

Question:

What are the situations when insertion rates may increase/vary and what are the reasons ?

Answer:

There can be following situations where charges will be more than highlighted in the TMA website

  • If the above areas are targeted only on Sunday then rate may increase further.
  • If per day insertion count is less than 50k.
  • If multiple areas are selected for 50k insertions. Ideal  number of areas  per day for 50k inserts is 4-5 max.
  • If the number of days is more than 1 for inserting 50k pamphlets.

Reasons for such increase in charges are following

  • If we need to target more areas or number of days we need to hire more manpower. So in such cases, if area wise volume is less or the number of days is more then our operational cost also increases.
  • On Sunday demand is very high for such insertion activity and hence few distribution hubs take the advantages of this.
  • Transportation cost is one of the primary reason when we are targeting areas which is very far away from town or we are targeting more areas.

Question:

What is non traditional advertising?

Answer:

While there are many definitions the most acceptable one is based on revenue model. 

Advertising in medium whose majority revenue does not come through advertising is called Non Traditional medium. For e.g. Major revenue for public transport buses come from ticketing but these buses also make some money by carrying ads. 


0
Loading