Home

Digital

Advertising in Zee5, App

Advertising in Zee5, App
Popular Media

Banner

Per Day

Card Rate

₹ 5,50,000

Offer Rate

₹ 5,50,000
Premium Media

Video

Per View

Card Rate

₹ 0.4

Offer Rate

₹ 0.4

Masthead Banner

Per Day

Card Rate

₹ 4,50,000

Offer Rate

₹ 4,50,000

App Install

On Request
**18% GST is applicable on the above rates

Language

English

Monthly Active Users

76.4 Mn

Peak Daily Active Users

11.43 Mn

Category Name

Entertainment, Fashion And Lifestyle

About Zee5 Advertising

About Zee5 in 60 words

Zee5 is a video streaming service by the Zee Essel Group. It gives brands the power to choose the offering that best matches their business objective. It has video content in a wide array of languages. 

Get all rates and advertising details for Zee5 at The Media Ant!

Why advertise on Zee5

Zee5 with 76.4 Mn monthly active users gives brands the power to choose the offering that best matches their business objective. It uses intelligence, flexibility, and precise targeting to deliver measurable results. Zee5 helps your brand propel its reach and create awareness to establish brand messaging. 

How does Zee5 work?

Media Options in Zee5 Include-

1. Display- The Standard banner ads are of good impact. They are a wonderful way to grow awareness and create demand for your product. 

2. Video- Especially effective when used for product demonstrations or in as How-To guides, as viewers can actually see how certain things work or learn a new skill. It is an inventory with a high impact. 

3. Native- Are easier to catch audience attention and attract leads. Used for content seeding and promotion of products. 

4. Influencer marketing- Creating influencer led videos/vignettes using Zee protagonists across regions to reach out to the brand’s TG and priority markets for maintaining a positive brand image.

Top Shows on Zee5


Past Advertisers


Facts and Figures


State Reach
CityMonthly Average Users
Maharashtra13,37,60,478
Karnataka5,79,65,990
Tamil Nadu5,21,49,435
Uttar Pradesh4,86,73,104
West Bengal3,65,13,314
Delhi3,30,22,711
Telangana2,94,40,940
Gujarat2,36,97,435
Rajasthan1,95,65,227
Madhya Pradesh1,63,38,026
Kerala1,14,77,625
Assam94,70,970
Haryana92,11,981
Chandigarh81,50,433
Odisha61,11,710
Punjab53,74,317
Jammu and Kashmir49,25,701
Andra Pradesh37,79,016
Uttrakhand36,13,029
Himachal Pradesh20,66,078
Tripura19,52,560
Jharkhand18,59,006
Chattisgarh9,95,016
Manipur4,41,895
Puducherry2,86,449
Meghalaya1,70,455
Goa1,35,568
Nagaland43,851
Sikkim15,030
Mizoram7,207
Dadra and Nagar Haveli2,455
Gender Split


Tier Wise Split


Traffic Distribution- Platform


Traffic Distribution - Language
LanguageTraffic
Hindi45%
Marathi20%
Tamil15%
Bengali5%
Kannada5%
Others10%
Targeting


Execution Process and Media Specifications

Steps in Execution

Step 1:  Add Media to the Dashboard

Step 2: Customize it as per your requirement using the filters below:

Filters availableExample
Placement PageRun On Site/ Home Page/ Movie Page
Dimension300 x 250/ 120 x 600/ 728 x 90
Banner TypeLeaderboard/ Tower/ Rectangle

Step 3: Select Start and end Date

Step 4: Upload artwork and make payment

How do I know my ad has been placed?

1. When the campaign is live, you will get a link to the dashboard from where you can track the campaign on a daily basis.

2. After the completion of the campaign,  an Excel Report will be shared with you.

Media Kit

Zee5, App App advertising is utilized by variety of brands to reach out to their target audience. Grow your business with advertising across the India's best app. Promote your business on the apps that delight people every day. Ads run seamlessly in all the smart phones across India. You can explore Zee5, App In App advertising rates, different types of media options and advertising cost in Media Options and Pricing tab.

Whether it's an in app promotion, display marketing, or branded challenges Zee5, App Mobile App branding offer you the opportunity to speak to a young and involved target group and present your brand in a unique environment. With Zee5, App Mobile App creative advertising campaigns, you will achieve your business goals quickly and easily.

Apps are increasingly always on, collecting valuable information such as location, communications records, social circles, and browsing preferences. In many ways, this information is the lifeblood of the mobile app ecosystem: not only can it be coalesced to deliver incredibly informative, relevant, and delightful experiences for mobile users, but it can provide value to mobile advertisers to help fuel their brand.

How The Media Ant Can Help You

The Media Ant is uniquely positioned to help you grow your business with highly effective, targeted digital media buying. We as an advertising agency provide advertisers with the opportunity to target key professionals. We help you to get better ROI and scalability to make your campaign a complete success.

Question:

How long will it take for my ad to go live?

Answer:

Once the campaign is confirmed, it may take up to 48 hours for the ad to go live. 


Question:

What is the difference between CPM and CPC pricing?

Answer:

CPM stands for Cost per mille viz. Cost per Thousand Impression. You pay when your ad is shown 1000 times. 

CPC stands for Cost per Click. You pay when someone clicks on your ad.


Question:

Can the impressions be distributed equally across he campaign?

Answer:

Daily impression delivery doesn’t remain constant but can fluctuate by up to 200%.


Question:

Can there be a difference between number of clicks reported by the publisher to clicks being shown in my Google analytics?

Answer:

The clicks shown on the report may not match the actual visits (as per your analytics) to the website as there is usually a significant click to drop off rate. Every click recorded by the advertiser's dashboard does not end up on the landing page which causes this discrepancy.

You can click here to understand in detail the tech reason for the discrepancy in these two numbers. 


Question:

Is there a chance that my ad can get paused in the middle of a campaign?

Answer:

Yes. All platforms prioritize Roadblocks over ROS ads and hence in case of such a premium booking, the delivery of your ad will be paused, and the campaign might need to be extended.


Loading